BETANOR ™ COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAIN (Type A, B)

Trade name

BETANOR™ COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAIN (Type A, B)

Chemical name

cocoyl amide propyldimethyl glycine

EINECS Number

263-058-8

CAS Number

61789-40-0

Application field

Amphoteric surfactant for cosmetic production: hair shampoos, bath foam, liquid soap. Type A is produced on the basis of natural fatty alcohols of coco and palm oil С10-С16, Type B is produced on the basis of coco oil.

Description

Yellowish liquid

Specification

Link

MSDS

upon request

 

For purchasing questions please contact:

Sales department:
+7 (831) 272-88-63 ext. 170
e-mail: mail@norchem.ru

Head of sales department: Tanachev Igor
Tel. +7 (831) 272-88-59
E-mail: igor.tanachev@norchem.ru

Deputy Head of sales department: Nikitin Alexander
Tel. +7 (831) 272-88-68
E-mail: alexander.nikitin@norchem.ru

Sample advice: Svetlana Shuvalova
Phone.: +7 (8313) 27-54-90 ext. 226,
E-mail: s.shuvalova@norchem.ru

NORCHEM is the member of the following international organizations